Tuesday , September 26 2017
Home / SPORTS / LIVE: Chesang leads Uganda’s senior women

LIVE: Chesang leads Uganda’s senior women

3.50pm: Long distance ace Stella Chesang, 11th at the last World Cross Country championships, will lead Uganda’ quest for a second medal in the team event.

Uganda will be hoping to better the bronze they won at the last championships in 2015.

 

ORDER / LANE ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2017
1 Amina BETTICHE ALGALG
2 Rima CHENAH ALGALG
3 Kenza DAHMANI TIFAHI ALGALG
4 Riham SENANI ALGALG
5 Nawal YAHI ALGALG
6 Bridey DELANEY AUSAUS
7 Lexy GILMOUR AUSAUS
8 Anna KELLY AUSAUS
9 Gemma MAINI AUSAUS
10 Virginia MOLONEY AUSAUS
11 Emily RYAN AUSAUS
12 Cavaline NAHIMANA BDIBDI
13 Mema TIANGO BOTBOT
14 Rose CHELIMO BRNBRN
15 Eunice Chebichii CHUMBA BRNBRN
16 Ruth JEBET BRNBRN
17 Desi MOKONIN BRNBRN
18 Bontu REBITU BRNBRN
19 Lisa BROOKING CANCAN
20 Victoria COATES CANCAN
21 Sasha GOLLISH CANCAN
22 Kathryn HARRISON CANCAN
23 Julie-Anne STAEHLI CANCAN
24 Claire SUMNER CANCAN
25 CIRENCUOMU CHNCHN
26 Simone Christensen GLAD DENDEN
27 Anna Emilie MØLLER DENDEN
28 Diana LANDI ECUECU
29 Jessica PAGUAY ECUECU
30 Katherine TISALEMA ECUECU
31 Carmen TOAQUIZA ECUECU
32 Ruth KIBREAB ERIERI
33 Kokob TESFAGABR ERIERI
34 Simret WELDEGHABR ERIERI
35 Nazret WELDU ERIERI
36 Yohana YEMANE ERIERI
37 Azucena DÍAZ ESPESP
38 Trihas GEBRE ESPESP
39 Ana LOZANO ESPESP
40 Irene PELAYO ESPESP
41 Teresa URBINA ESPESP
42 Gebeyanesh AYELE ETHETH
43 Dera DIDA ETHETH
44 Sentayehu LEWETEGN ETHETH
45 Zerfie LIMENEH ETHETH
46 Belaynesh OLJIRA ETHETH
47 Senbere TEFERI ETHETH
48 Mariama T. JALLOW GAMGAM
49 Claire DUCK GBRGBR
50 Emily HOSKER-THORNHILL GBRGBR
51 Rebecca MURRAY GBRGBR
52 Louise SMALL GBRGBR
53 Yuka HORI JPNJPN
54 Mao ICHIYAMA JPNJPN
55 Kaori MORITA JPNJPN
56 Fumika SASAKI JPNJPN
57 Irene Chepet CHEPTAI KENKEN
58 Hyvin Kiyeng JEPKEMOI KENKEN
59 Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KENKEN
60 Alice Aprot NAWOWUNA KENKEN
61 Lilian Kasait RENGERUK KENKEN
62 Agnes Jebet TIROP KENKEN
63 Sylvie ANTOUN LBNLBN
64 Nadia DAGHER LBNLBN
65 Neheng KHATALA LESLES
66 Eliane SAHOLINIRINA MADMAD
67 Lavinia HAITOPE NAMNAM
68 Hannah ADEWALE NGRNGR
69 Unity AMOS NGRNGR
70 Rose LANGE NGRNGR
71 Obilor LORINE NGRNGR
72 Naomi YUNANA NGRNGR
73 Jovana DE LA CRUZ PERPER
74 Nélida SULCA PERPER
75 Gladys TEJEDA PERPER
76 Soledad TORRE PERPER
77 Sherilene GELDERBLOM RSARSA
78 Louisa LEBALLO RSARSA
79 Kesaoleboga MOLOTSANE RSARSA
80 Andrea STEYN RSARSA
81 Glenrose XABA RSARSA
82 Gayanthika ARTIGALA ABERATHNA SRISRI
83 Nomvula NTSHALINTSHALI SWZSWZ
84 Siata Romanus KALINGA TANTAN
85 Failuna Abdi MATANGA TANTAN
86 Maylelina Issa MBUA TANTAN
87 Sara RAMADHANI TANTAN
88 Magdalena SHAURI TANTAN
89 Angelina Daniel TSERE TANTAN
90 Mekhrangez NAZAROVA TJKTJK
91 Emily CHEBET UGAUGA
92 Rachael Zena CHEBET UGAUGA
93 Mercyline CHELANGAT UGAUGA
94 Doreen CHEMUTAI UGAUGA
95 Doreen CHESANG UGAUGA
96 Stella CHESANG UGAUGA
97 Elaina BALOURIS USAUSA
98 Aliphine Chepkerker TULIAMUK USAUSA
99 Stephanie BRUCE USAUSA
100 Sarah PAGANO USAUSA
101 Emily PRITT USAUSA
102 Natosha ROGERS USAUSA
103 Ruth MWENYA ZAMZAM
104 Rudo MHONDERWA ZIMZIM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *